British Esports Championships

Group Stage

Group A

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Nescot Nemesis 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 4 12
United Kingdom Northampton College Dodos 4 3 1 0 10 4 6 2 9
United Kingdom WakefieldDigital 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 2 6
United Kingdom SouthStaffordshireCollege 1 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 1 4
United Kingdom ChesterfieldConquerors 3 0 2 1 1 6 -5 0 1
United Kingdom Selby Shoguns 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0
United Kingdom LordWandsworthCollege 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0

Group B

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom TTS Esports Red 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 3 9
United Kingdom Farnborough Merlins 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 3 9
United Kingdom ArthurTerrySchool 1 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 2 6
United Kingdom WLC Menagerie 3 2 1 0 5 4 1 1 6
United Kingdom CCP Velocity 4 1 3 0 3 9 -6 0 3
United Kingdom Millfield Overwatch B 4 1 3 0 3 10 -7 0 3
United Kingdom TeamVanguard 4 0 4 0 2 11 -9 0 0

Group C

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Nescot Phoenix 4 3 1 0 10 3 7 0 9
United Kingdom Farnborough Kestrels 4 3 1 0 9 3 6 3 9
United Kingdom Wyke - Gamer Girlz 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 1 6
United Kingdom Confetti Arrows 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 2 6
United Kingdom Kew House Squad 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3 0 3
United Kingdom Wycliffe N 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3 0 3
United Kingdom Protenders (X) 4 0 4 0 0 12 -12 0 0

Group D

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Coventry Crosshairs 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 4 12
Wales Merthyr Mountains OW 4 3 1 0 10 5 5 1 9
United Kingdom Marling Matadors OW 3 2 1 0 6 5 1 0 6
United Kingdom LlandrilloDragons OW 3 1 2 0 6 6 0 0 3
Wales GowerCollSwan2 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3 1 3
United Kingdom SLCGamers 2 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0 0
United Kingdom CCP Cavalry 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0

Group E

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
Wales GowerCollSwan1 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 4 12
United Kingdom CONEL 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 3 9
United Kingdom Fisher Falcons OW 4 3 1 0 9 3 6 1 9
United Kingdom AckworthSchool 1 4 2 2 0 6 6 0 0 6
United Kingdom TTS Esports Gold 3 1 2 0 3 7 -4 1 3
United Kingdom Millfield Overwatch A 4 0 4 0 1 12 -11 0 0
Wales ColegGwent 1 (X) 4 0 4 0 0 12 -12 0 0

Group F

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Wyke - Whiteboard Warriors 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 3 9
United Kingdom KES Scorpions 4 3 1 0 9 3 6 0 9
United Kingdom TeamBTC OW 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 2 6
United Kingdom Basilisk 2 1 1 0 3 3 0 1 3
United Kingdom ArthurTerrySchool 2 4 1 3 0 3 9 -6 0 3
United Kingdom South Devon overwatch 1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0 0
United Kingdom PenwithCollege 2 (X) 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0

Group G

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Farnborough Peregrines 4 3 1 0 9 3 6 3 9
United Kingdom The Ferrers Esports 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 0 6
United Kingdom CarmelOverwatch 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 1 6
United Kingdom PenwithCollege 1 4 2 2 0 6 6 0 2 6
United Kingdom BarnsleyCollege 1 4 2 2 0 6 7 -1 0 6
United Kingdom Lunatics 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3 0 3
United Kingdom BFC Overwatch 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0

Group H

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom ArthurTerrySchool 3 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 3 9
United Kingdom Seers 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 2 6
United Kingdom Clyde Hot Shots 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 2 6
United Kingdom ThirdEye 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3 0 3
BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
United Kingdom HymersCollege 1 2 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0 0
United Kingdom Weston Wave 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0