British Esports Championships

Group Stage

Group A

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Marling Matadors OW1 6 6 0 0 21 4 17 6 18
United Kingdom Merthyr Mountains OW 6 4 1 1 15 5 10 3 13
United Kingdom Millfield Overwatch 6 3 3 0 13 11 2 0 9
United Kingdom TeamBTC OW 6 2 2 2 11 6 5 1 8
United Kingdom WestCollegeScotland 1 6 2 3 1 9 11 -2 1 7
United Kingdom Team Vertiseas B 6 2 4 0 8 16 -8 0 6
United Kingdom Blackhorse Knights 1 6 0 6 0 0 24 -24 0 0

Group B

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Wyke6thFormCollege 3 6 6 0 0 23 2 21 6 18
United Kingdom Confetti Arrows 6 5 1 0 22 3 19 0 15
United Kingdom BarnsleyCollege 1 6 4 2 0 15 9 6 4 12
United Kingdom HOW DARE YOU 6 3 3 0 10 15 -5 1 9
United Kingdom UCW 1 6 2 4 0 10 15 -5 2 6
United Kingdom Farnborough Sakers 6 1 5 0 6 18 -12 0 3
United Kingdom Wyke6thFormCollege 1 (X) 6 0 6 0 0 24 -24 0 0

Group C

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Marling Matadors OW2 6 6 0 0 23 1 22 6 18
Wales Crosskeys Kings - OW Team 2 6 5 1 0 20 4 16 2 15
United Kingdom Team CCSW 6 4 2 0 17 7 10 0 12
United Kingdom Protenders 6 3 3 0 12 12 0 1 9
United Kingdom Blackhorse Knights 2 6 2 4 0 8 16 -8 0 6
United Kingdom UTCReading 2 OW (X) 6 0 6 0 0 20 -20 0 0
United Kingdom UTCReading 3 OW (X) 6 0 6 0 0 20 -20 0 0

Group D

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Red Zebras of Bransholme (Wyke) 6 6 0 0 22 2 20 6 18
United Kingdom Fisher Falcons OW 6 5 1 0 21 3 18 0 15
United Kingdom ThirdEye 6 4 2 0 17 7 10 0 12
United Kingdom Eclipse 6 3 3 0 12 12 0 1 9
United Kingdom AckworthSchool 1 6 2 4 0 8 16 -8 1 6
United Kingdom BFC - OW 6 1 5 0 4 20 -16 0 3
United Kingdom UTCReading 4OW (X) 6 0 6 0 0 24 -24 0 0

Group E

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Nescot GigaChadz 6 6 0 0 23 1 22 6 18
United Kingdom Farnborough Merlins 6 5 1 0 21 3 18 3 15
United Kingdom Coventry Crosshairs 6 4 2 0 14 10 4 0 12
United Kingdom CarmelCollege 1 6 3 3 0 12 12 0 2 9
United Kingdom Clyde Hot Shots 1 6 2 4 0 8 16 -8 1 6
United Kingdom WLC OW Menagerie 6 1 5 0 6 18 -12 0 3
United Kingdom BroughGrenadiers 6 0 6 0 0 24 -24 0 0

Group F

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Farnborough Peregrines 6 6 0 0 24 0 24 6 18
Wales Katanas 6 5 1 0 20 4 16 0 15
Wales GowerCollegeSwan2 6 4 2 0 16 8 8 1 12
United Kingdom Nescot Nemesis 6 3 3 0 12 12 0 3 9
United Kingdom Team Vertiseas 6 2 4 0 8 16 -8 0 6
United Kingdom Team Raze 6 1 5 0 4 20 -16 0 3
United Kingdom UTCReading 1 OW (X) 6 0 6 0 0 24 -24 0 0

Group G

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Seers 6 6 0 0 24 0 24 6 18
United Kingdom Farnborough Kestrels 6 5 1 0 19 5 14 3 15
Wales Crosskeys Kings - OW Team 1 6 4 2 0 15 10 5 1 12
United Kingdom KES Scorpions 6 3 3 0 13 12 1 0 9
United Kingdom Lord Wandsworth Lions 6 2 4 0 9 15 -6 0 6
United Kingdom Basilisk 6 1 5 0 5 19 -14 1 3
United Kingdom UTCReading 5OW (X) 6 0 6 0 0 24 -24 0 0

Group H

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Wheely Cool Bins 6 6 0 0 24 0 24 6 18
United Kingdom Chesterfield Conquerors 6 4 1 1 15 5 10 0 13
Wales GowerCollegeSwan1 6 4 2 0 17 7 10 0 12
United Kingdom SLCGamers 6 2 3 1 8 12 -4 0 7
United Kingdom Wycliffe X 6 1 3 2 4 12 -8 0 5
United Kingdom KinetonHighSchool 1 6 1 3 2 4 12 -8 0 5
Team 56 6 0 6 0 0 24 -24 0 0