British Esports Championships

Group Stage

Group A

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Farnborough Gyrfalcons 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 4 12
United Kingdom Farnborough Cryptics 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 3 9
United Kingdom Wycliffe N 5 2 2 1 2 2 0 1 7
United Kingdom BarnsleyCollege 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 5
United Kingdom Team Vertiseas 5 1 3 1 1 3 -2 0 4
United Kingdom UTCReading 10 (X) 5 0 5 0 0 5 -5 0 0

Group B

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom AGSB LOL 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 5 15
United Kingdom Merthyr Mountains LoL 5 3 2 0 3 1 2 1 9
United Kingdom CarmelCollege 1 5 3 2 0 3 2 1 0 9
United Kingdom StudioSpitfires2 4 1 3 0 1 2 -1 1 3
United Kingdom AckworthSchool 1 4 1 3 0 1 3 -2 0 3
BYE 5 0 5 0 0 5 -5 0 0

Group C

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom CollegeLlandrillo 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 4 12
United Kingdom WLC LOL Menagerie 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 4 12
United Kingdom SirSimonMiltonWestminster 1 5 3 2 0 3 2 1 3 9
United Kingdom UTCReading 3RL (X) 5 1 4 0 1 3 -2 0 3
United Kingdom UTCReading 4 OW (X) 5 0 4 1 0 3 -3 0 1
BYE 5 0 4 1 0 4 -4 0 1

Group D

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Hills Road - Cretn 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 5 15
United Kingdom Basilisk 5 4 1 0 4 1 3 3 12
United Kingdom Hills Road - BDC 4 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 6
United Kingdom Featherstone Force 2 4 2 2 0 2 2 0 2 6
United Kingdom UTCReading 5OW (X) 5 0 5 0 0 4 -4 0 0
BYE 5 0 5 0 0 4 -4 0 0

Group E

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom South Devon College 5 4 1 0 4 1 3 4 12
Wales Crosskeys Kings LOL 4 3 1 0 3 1 2 1 9
United Kingdom Chesterfield Conquerors 5 3 2 0 3 2 1 2 9
United Kingdom Featherstone Force 1 4 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 6
United Kingdom Nerds inferior 5 2 3 0 2 3 -1 0 6
BYE 5 0 5 0 0 5 -5 0 0

Group F

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom TeamBTC 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 5 15
United Kingdom Marling Matadors LoL 1 3 2 1 0 2 1 1 2 6
United Kingdom Marling Matadors LoL2 4 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 6
United Kingdom Farnborough Prairies 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
United Kingdom Sparkling Princesses - B&FC 3 1 2 0 1 2 -1 1 3
BYE 5 0 5 0 0 5 -5 0 0

Group G

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Team CCSW 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 4 12
United Kingdom Millfield LOL 4 3 1 0 3 1 2 3 9
United Kingdom Fisher Falcons LOL 3 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 6
United Kingdom Featherstone Force 3 4 2 2 0 2 2 0 2 6
United Kingdom UTCReading 11 4 1 3 0 1 3 -2 0 3
BYE 5 0 5 0 0 5 -5 0 0

Group H

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Nerds superior 5 4 1 0 4 1 3 0 12
United Kingdom Wycliffe J 5 4 1 0 4 1 3 3 12
United Kingdom Farnborough Kestrels 5 3 2 0 3 2 1 0 9
United Kingdom Scarborough White Roses 4 2 2 0 2 2 0 1 6
United Kingdom StudioSpitfires1 4 1 3 0 1 3 -2 1 3
BYE 5 0 5 0 0 5 -5 0 0