British Esports Championships

Swiss Stage

Round 1

ID Time Team 1 Team 2 Round
125 16:00
10 Oct 18
Crosskeys-Kings 3 Wales 4 0 United Kingdom BC-Gamerz 1 Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
126 16:00
10 Oct 18
NESCOT 1 United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom Chesterfield... Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
127 18:00
10 Oct 18
Seers 1 United Kingdom 1 3 United Kingdom Confetti Arrows Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
128 16:00
10 Oct 18
Leviathan United Kingdom 1 3 United Kingdom NC Dodos B Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
129 15:15
12 Oct 18
Seers 2 United Kingdom 4 0 United Kingdom Basilisk Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
130 16:00
11 Oct 18
Farnborough Falcons United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom ENhance Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
131 16:00
11 Oct 18
Bromsgrove... United Kingdom 0 4 United Kingdom ENdeavour Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
132 16:00
10 Oct 18
Team-Cornwall-Col... United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom Team-B-FC 1 Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
133 16:00
10 Oct 18
BGLZ-Spartans 3 Wales 0 0 United Kingdom NC Dodos A Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
134 16:00
10 Oct 18
Team-Vertiseas 1 United Kingdom 3 1 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 2 Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
135 16:00
11 Oct 18
Crosskeys-Kings 1 Wales 0 4 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 1 Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
136 13:00
12 Oct 18
ThirdEye United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom Worcester Wyverns... Round 1
4 Map Series
Details
137 16:15
11 Oct 18
BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) Wales 1 0 United Kingdom Farnborough Foxes Round 1
4 Map Series
Details

Round 2

3 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag ENdeavour 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 1 3
No Flag Confetti Arrows 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 1 3
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 1 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 1 3
No Flag ENhance 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 3 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 1 3
No Flag Chesterfield Conquerors 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
No Flag Seers 2 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 1 3
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
No Flag Team-Vertiseas 1 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 1 3
No Flag Team-B-FC 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
No Flag NC Dodos B 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 1 3
No Flag Worcester Wyverns (HoW College) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 3

0 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 2 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0 0
No Flag NC Dodos A 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
No Flag Leviathan 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0 0
No Flag Team-Cornwall-College 1 (X) 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0 0
No Flag Seers 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0 0
No Flag Farnborough Foxes 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0 0
No Flag BC-Gamerz 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0 0
No Flag ThirdEye 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0 0
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0 0
No Flag NESCOT 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0 0
No Flag Basilisk 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0 0
No Flag Farnborough Falcons 1 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0 0
No Flag Bromsgrove Killa-Beez (HoW College) 1 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0 0

Matches

ID Time Team 1 Team 2 Round
138 16:10
18 Oct 18
ENdeavour United Kingdom 1 3 United Kingdom Confetti Arrows Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
139 16:15
18 Oct 18
BGLZ-Spartans 1 Wales 4 0 United Kingdom ENhance Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
140 16:30
17 Oct 18
Chesterfield... United Kingdom 0 4 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 3 Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
141 16:00
17 Oct 18
Seers 2 United Kingdom 0 0 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
142 16:00
17 Oct 18
Team-B-FC 1 United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom Team-Vertiseas 1 Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
143 16:00
17 Oct 18
NC Dodos B United Kingdom 3 1 United Kingdom Worcester Wyverns... Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
144 16:15
18 Oct 18
Crosskeys-Kings 2 Wales 3 1 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 3 Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
145 16:00
17 Oct 18
NC Dodos A United Kingdom 3 1 United Kingdom Leviathan Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
146 16:00
17 Oct 18
Team-Cornwall-Col... United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom Seers 1 Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
147 16:00
18 Oct 18
Farnborough Foxes United Kingdom 4 0 United Kingdom BC-Gamerz 1 Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
148 16:00
17 Oct 18
ThirdEye United Kingdom 0 1 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 1 Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
149 16:00
17 Oct 18
Basilisk United Kingdom 4 0 United Kingdom NESCOT 1 Round 2
4 Map Series
Details
150 16:00
17 Oct 18
Farnborough Falcons United Kingdom 4 0 United Kingdom Bromsgrove... Round 2
4 Map Series
Details

Round 3

6 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 1 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 2 6
No Flag Confetti Arrows 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 2 6
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 3 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 2 6
No Flag Team-Vertiseas 1 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 2 6
No Flag NC Dodos B 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 2 6

3 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Seers 2 2 1 1 0 4 0 4 0 3
No Flag Team-B-FC 1 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
No Flag Farnborough Foxes 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 1 3
No Flag Basilisk 2 1 1 0 4 4 0 1 3
No Flag Farnborough Falcons 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 1 3
No Flag Seers 1 2 1 1 0 2 3 -1 1 3
No Flag ENdeavour 2 1 1 0 5 3 2 0 3
No Flag Worcester Wyverns (HoW College) 2 1 1 0 2 3 -1 0 3
No Flag NC Dodos A 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 1 3
No Flag ENhance 2 1 1 0 1 4 -3 0 3
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
No Flag Chesterfield Conquerors 2 1 1 0 1 4 -3 0 3
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 2 2 1 1 0 4 4 0 1 3
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 1 2 1 1 0 1 4 -3 1 3

0 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Team-Cornwall-College 1 (X) 2 0 2 0 0 2 -2 0 0
No Flag NESCOT 1 2 0 2 0 0 5 -5 0 0
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 3 2 0 2 0 1 3 -2 0 0
No Flag BC-Gamerz 1 2 0 2 0 0 8 -8 0 0
No Flag ThirdEye 2 0 2 0 0 2 -2 0 0
No Flag Bromsgrove Killa-Beez (HoW College) 2 0 2 0 0 8 -8 0 0
No Flag Leviathan 2 0 2 0 2 6 -4 0 0

Matches

ID Time Team 1 Team 2 Round
151 16:15
8 Nov 18
Confetti Arrows United Kingdom 4 0 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 1 Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
152 16:00
7 Nov 18
Crosskeys-Kings 3 Wales 3 2 United Kingdom Team-Vertiseas 1 Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
153 17:00
7 Nov 18
NC Dodos B United Kingdom 0 4 United Kingdom Seers 2 Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
154 16:30
7 Nov 18
Team-B-FC 1 United Kingdom 0 4 United Kingdom Farnborough Foxes Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
155 16:30
7 Nov 18
Basilisk United Kingdom 1 3 United Kingdom Farnborough Falcons Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
156 16:30
9 Nov 18
ENdeavour United Kingdom 1 3 United Kingdom Seers 1 Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
157 16:00
7 Nov 18
Worcester Wyverns... United Kingdom 1 4 United Kingdom NC Dodos A Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
158 16:00
7 Nov 18
ENhance United Kingdom 1 0 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
159 16:00
7 Nov 18
Chesterfield... United Kingdom 1 3 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 2 Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
160 16:00
7 Nov 18
Crosskeys-Kings 1 Wales 1 0 United Kingdom Team-Cornwall-Col... Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
161 16:45
8 Nov 18
NESCOT 1 United Kingdom 0 1 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 3 Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
162 13:00
9 Nov 18
BC-Gamerz 1 United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom ThirdEye Round 3
4 Map Series
Details
163 16:00
7 Nov 18
Bromsgrove... United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom Leviathan Round 3
4 Map Series
Details

Round 4

9 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 3 3 3 0 0 11 2 9 3 9
No Flag Confetti Arrows 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 3 9

6 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Seers 2 3 2 1 0 8 0 8 1 6
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 2 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 2 6
No Flag Farnborough Foxes 3 2 1 0 8 1 7 2 6
No Flag Seers 1 3 2 1 0 5 4 1 2 6
No Flag NC Dodos A 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 2 6
No Flag NC Dodos B 3 2 1 0 6 6 0 0 6
No Flag Farnborough Falcons 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 2 6
No Flag ENhance 3 2 1 0 2 4 -2 1 6
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 1 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 6
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 1 3 2 1 0 2 4 -2 2 6
No Flag Team-Vertiseas 1 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 0 6

3 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag ENdeavour 3 1 2 0 6 6 0 0 3
No Flag Leviathan 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3 1 3
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) 3 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 3
No Flag Team-B-FC 1 3 1 2 0 1 5 -4 0 3
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 3 3 1 2 0 2 3 -1 1 3
No Flag Worcester Wyverns (HoW College) 3 1 2 0 3 7 -4 0 3
No Flag ThirdEye 3 1 2 0 1 2 -1 1 3
No Flag Chesterfield Conquerors 3 1 2 0 2 7 -5 0 3
No Flag Basilisk 3 1 2 0 5 7 -2 0 3

0 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Team-Cornwall-College 1 (X) 3 0 3 0 0 3 -3 0 0
No Flag BC-Gamerz 1 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0
No Flag NESCOT 1 3 0 3 0 0 6 -6 0 0
No Flag Bromsgrove Killa-Beez (HoW College) 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0 0

Matches

ID Time Team 1 Team 2 Round
164 16:00
15 Nov 18
Confetti Arrows United Kingdom 4 0 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 3 Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
165 17:00
14 Nov 18
Crosskeys-Kings 2 Wales 3 2 United Kingdom Seers 2 Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
166 16:30
16 Nov 18
Farnborough Foxes United Kingdom 0 4 United Kingdom Seers 1 Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
167 16:00
14 Nov 18
NC Dodos A United Kingdom 1 3 United Kingdom NC Dodos B Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
168 17:00
15 Nov 18
BGLZ-Spartans 1 Wales 2 3 United Kingdom Farnborough Falcons Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
169 16:30
13 Nov 18
ENhance United Kingdom 4 0 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 1 Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
170 13:20
14 Nov 18
ENdeavour United Kingdom 4 0 United Kingdom Team-Vertiseas 1 Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
171 16:00
14 Nov 18
Leviathan United Kingdom 1 0 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
172 16:30
15 Nov 18
Team-B-FC 1 United Kingdom 3 1 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 3 Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
173 16:00
14 Nov 18
Worcester Wyverns... United Kingdom 0 0 United Kingdom Chesterfield... Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
174 14:45
16 Nov 18
Basilisk United Kingdom 4 0 United Kingdom ThirdEye Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
175 16:00
14 Nov 18
BC-Gamerz 1 United Kingdom 1 0 United Kingdom Team-Cornwall-Col... Round 4
4 Map Series
Details
176 16:00
14 Nov 18
NESCOT 1 United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom Bromsgrove... Round 4
4 Map Series
Details

Round 5

12 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Confetti Arrows 4 4 0 0 14 2 12 4 12

9 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Farnborough Falcons 4 3 1 0 10 4 6 3 9
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 2 4 3 1 0 10 7 3 3 9
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 3 4 3 1 0 11 6 5 0 9
No Flag ENhance 4 3 1 0 6 4 2 2 9
No Flag NC Dodos B 4 3 1 0 9 7 2 1 9
No Flag Seers 1 4 3 1 0 9 4 5 3 9

6 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Seers 2 4 2 2 0 10 3 7 0 6
No Flag Basilisk 4 2 2 0 9 7 2 1 6
No Flag ENdeavour 4 2 2 0 10 6 4 1 6
No Flag Team-Vertiseas 1 4 2 2 0 6 8 -2 0 6
No Flag Farnborough Foxes 4 2 2 0 8 5 3 0 6
No Flag Team-B-FC 1 4 2 2 0 4 6 -2 1 6
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 1 4 2 2 0 10 7 3 0 6
No Flag Leviathan 4 2 2 0 4 6 -2 2 6
No Flag NC Dodos A 4 2 2 0 8 5 3 0 6
No Flag Crosskeys-Kings 1 4 2 2 0 2 8 -6 0 6

3 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) 4 1 3 0 1 2 -1 0 3
No Flag ThirdEye 4 1 3 0 1 6 -5 0 3
No Flag BGLZ-Spartans 3 4 1 3 0 3 6 -3 0 3
No Flag BC-Gamerz 1 4 1 3 0 1 9 -8 1 3
No Flag Worcester Wyverns (HoW College) 4 1 3 0 3 7 -4 0 3
No Flag Bromsgrove Killa-Beez (HoW College) 4 1 3 0 1 9 -8 1 3
No Flag Chesterfield Conquerors 4 1 3 0 2 7 -5 0 3

0 Points Group

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
No Flag Team-Cornwall-College 1 (X) 4 0 4 0 0 4 -4 0 0
No Flag NESCOT 1 4 0 4 0 0 7 -7 0 0

Matches

ID Time Team 1 Team 2 Round
177 17:30
21 Nov 18
Confetti Arrows United Kingdom 3 2 United Kingdom Farnborough Falcons Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
178 16:00
21 Nov 18
Crosskeys-Kings 2 Wales 1 3 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 3 Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
179 17:00
21 Nov 18
ENhance United Kingdom 3 2 United Kingdom Seers 2 Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
180 17:00
21 Nov 18
Seers 1 United Kingdom 4 0 United Kingdom NC Dodos B Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
181 16:00
21 Nov 18
Basilisk United Kingdom 0 4 United Kingdom ENdeavour Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
182 16:00
21 Nov 18
Team-Vertiseas 1 United Kingdom 0 4 United Kingdom Farnborough Foxes Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
183 16:15
22 Nov 18
BGLZ-Spartans 1 Wales 4 0 United Kingdom Team-B-FC 1 Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
184 15:00
21 Nov 18
Leviathan United Kingdom 4 0 Wales Crosskeys-Kings 1 Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
185 16:00
21 Nov 18
NC Dodos A United Kingdom 1 0 Wales BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
186 16:00
21 Nov 18
BGLZ-Spartans 3 Wales 0 4 United Kingdom ThirdEye Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
187 16:00
21 Nov 18
BC-Gamerz 1 United Kingdom 0 0 United Kingdom Worcester Wyverns... Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
188 16:00
21 Nov 18
Bromsgrove... United Kingdom 0 0 United Kingdom Chesterfield... Round 5
4 Map Series
Details
189 16:00
21 Nov 18
Team-Cornwall-Col... United Kingdom 0 1 United Kingdom NESCOT 1 Round 5
4 Map Series
Details

Placing

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Diff Streak Points
United Kingdom Confetti Arrows 5 5 0 0 17 4 13 5 15
United Kingdom Seers 1 5 4 1 0 13 4 9 4 12
Wales Crosskeys-Kings 3 5 4 1 0 14 7 7 1 12
United Kingdom ENhance 5 4 1 0 9 6 3 3 12
United Kingdom ENdeavour 5 3 2 0 14 6 8 2 9
United Kingdom Farnborough Foxes 5 3 2 0 12 5 7 1 9
Wales BGLZ-Spartans 1 5 3 2 0 14 7 7 1 9
United Kingdom Farnborough Falcons 5 3 2 0 12 7 5 0 9
United Kingdom NC Dodos A 5 3 2 0 9 5 4 1 9
United Kingdom Leviathan 5 3 2 0 8 6 2 3 9
Wales Crosskeys-Kings 2 5 3 2 0 11 10 1 0 9
United Kingdom NC Dodos B 5 3 2 0 9 11 -2 0 9
United Kingdom Seers 2 5 2 3 0 12 6 6 0 6
United Kingdom ThirdEye 5 2 3 0 5 6 -1 1 6
United Kingdom Basilisk 5 2 3 0 9 11 -2 0 6
United Kingdom Team-Vertiseas 1 5 2 3 0 6 12 -6 0 6
United Kingdom Team-B-FC 1 5 2 3 0 4 10 -6 0 6
Wales Crosskeys-Kings 1 5 2 3 0 2 12 -10 0 6
Wales BGLZ-Spartans 2 (X) 5 1 4 0 1 3 -2 0 3
United Kingdom Worcester Wyverns (HoW College) 5 1 4 0 3 7 -4 0 3
United Kingdom Chesterfield Conquerors 5 1 4 0 2 7 -5 0 3
United Kingdom NESCOT 1 5 1 4 0 1 7 -6 1 3
Wales BGLZ-Spartans 3 5 1 4 0 3 10 -7 0 3
United Kingdom BC-Gamerz 1 5 1 4 0 1 9 -8 0 3
United Kingdom Bromsgrove Killa-Beez (HoW College) 5 1 4 0 1 9 -8 0 3
United Kingdom Team-Cornwall-College 1 (X) 5 0 5 0 0 5 -5 0 0